Select Page

Thank you

For your guidance, mentorship, patience and contagious enthusiasm.

Material Mutations 2018

www.material-mutations.com
Christopher Vik, Bill Alzepa Zairofi, Belinda, Jon Ira Cordero, Junhan Tuo, Scott Neely, Tiarna Foord, Chengying Zhang, Bora Hak, Aneesh Rajendran, Jaspreet Singh, Sharon Mathew, Zhiyi Zhu, Xuechun Lin

Design Startup 2017

www.designstartup.studio
Belinda Yang, Ornella Altobelli, Ronald Wong, Vishal Mandaliya, Angus Rankin, Charles Kemp, Jennifer Payette, Max Szental, Daniel Pavsic, Daud Wijaya, David Gerber, Philip Skewes, Sherry Chen

Delft University of Technology

Chris Kievid – Studio Roosegaarde
Kas Oosterhuis – Oosterhuis
Tomasz Jaskiewicz – IDStudio Lab, TU Delft
Jia-Rey Chang – Arch Gary, P&A Lab

Others

Jill Garner & Lindsay Davis – Garner Davis Architects

Melbourne School of Design

Alan Pert – NORD Architecture
Alex Selenitsch
Donald Bates – LAB Architecture Studio
Gregory Missingham
Jas Johnston – Experimental Design Lab
Lindy Joubert
Paul Loh – LLDS, Power to Make
Peter Raisbeck – Peter Raisbeck

AnnMarie Brennan
Bharat Dave
Blair Gardiner
Derham Groves – Derham Groves
Gwyllim Jahn – Experimental Design Lab
Llyod McCathie – Fieldwork
Steve Hatzellis – Hatz Architects
Marjan Cehovin
Peter Hogg – PHTR Architects
Jefa Greenaway – Greenaway Architects
Rennie Liffen – Hayball
Jarrod Haberfield – Molecule
Jo Foong – foong + sormann
Amelia Borg – SIBLING

Colleagues & Friends

Jean Bachoura
Ravi Bessabava – Design Factory Melbourne
Loren Adams – Loren Adams
Ross Berryman
David Fedyk – David Fedyk
Daniel Hazmy – Elenberg Fraser
Pei Wen Kwek – ODO
Siavash Malek – ARM Architecture
Amanda Masip – SHoP Architects
Kevin Shen – Hachem
Samson Tiew – ODO
Beatrice Tiew
Wen-Xin Yeunh – Woods Bagot

 

Aydin Atakan – IBM Australia
Kelly Best – HIP v Hype
Tim Cameron
Emmanuel Cohen – Bates Smart
Farheen Dossa – Tandem Studio
Bryan Fan – Bates Smart
Tom Frauenfelder
Nancy Ji
Yee Kee Ku
Rachel Low
Alex Morse
Hana Nihill
Iona Orams
Mitchell Ransome
Josh Russo – i2c Architects
Nancy Samayoa
Joshua Stellini – Grimshaw Architects
Sean Taaffe – Melbourne School of Design
Rebecca Yang
Darcy Zelenko